Denholm Elliott photo

Denholm Elliott

Birth name:
Denholm Mitchell Elliott
Date of Birth:
6 October 1922 Ealing, London, England, UK
Height:
5' 10¾" (1.80 m)
Much-loved character actor who specialised in playing slightly sleazy/slightly eccentric and often flawed upper middle class English gentlemen. His career spanned nearly 40 years, becoming a well-known face both in Britain and in the States.
21.08.2014 08:00:39 || page generation: 0.0668 || page load: loading ...