Scott Eastwood photo

Scott Eastwood

Birth name:
Scott C. Reeves
Date of Birth:
21 March 1986 Carmel, California, USA
Height:
Scott Reeves was born in Carmel to single mother Jacelyn Reeves, a flight attendant, with no father listed on his birth certificate. His mother was the mistress of movie star Clint Eastwood in the mid-1980s, and the on-and-off affair spanned three years while Clint was still living with Sondra Locke. The affair produced another daughter, Scott's younger sister Kathryn. It was not reported that Scott and Kathryn were Eastwood's children until reported by the National Enquirer in the mid-1990s. Since then, Scott has grown close to his father (who has six other children with four other women) and has appeared in the films Flags of Our Fathers (2006), Pride (2007) and Gran Torino (2008). He has also modeled for Abercrombie.
26.07.2014 05:03:28 || page generation: 0.0594 || page load: loading ...