Tina Louise photo

Tina Louise

Birth name:
Tatiana Josivovna Chernova Blacker
Date of Birth:
11 February 1934 New York City, New York, USA
Height:
5' 8½" (1.74 m)
A former model and nightclub singer, red-haired beauty Tina Louise trained at the Actors Studio and the Neighborhood Playhouse. After her success in the Broadway musical "Li'l Abner", she went to Hollywood and played in a variety of films, but is best known for her comic turn as the sexy, Marilyn Monroe-ish stranded movie star Ginger in the long-running TV series "Gilligan's Island" (1964).
24.07.2014 09:43:33 || page generation: 0.1183 || page load: loading ...